2010’s

2010

Dog Sees God: Confessions of a Teenage Blockhead

By Bert V. Royal

Directed by Felicia Freitas

 

Deathtrap

By Ira Levin

Directed by Bob Cohen

 

Trying

By Joanna McClelland-Glass

Directed by Sandra Hawthorne

 

Mr. Marmalade

By Noah Haidle

Directed by David Simons

 

Impossible Marriage

By Beth Henley

Directed by Ann Woodhead

 

Old Times

By Harold Pinter

Directed by Fredrick L. Olson

 

The Sweetest Swing in Baseball

By Rebecca Gilman

Directed by Betty Abramson

 

2011

Crooked

By Catherine Trieschmann

Directed by Felicia Freitas

 

Born Yesterday

By Garson Kanin

Directed by Bob Cohen

 

The Pillowman

By Martin McDonagh

Directed by Ann Woodhead

 

She Stoops to Conquer

By Oliver Goldsmith

Directed by Dan Kozloff

 

The Pavilion

By Craig Wright

Directed by Kennedy White

 

Same Time Next Year

By Bernard Slade

Directed by Milo Young

 

The Trip to Bountiful

By Horton Foote

Directed by Sue Winn

 

2012

November

By David Mamet

Directed by Dan Cohen

 

Master Class

By Terrence McNally

Directed by Sandra Hawthorne

 

Other People’s Money

By Jerry Sterner

Directed by Mervin Gilbert

 

A View From the Bridge

By Arthur Miller

Directed by Bob Cohen

 

Lettice and Lovage

By Peter Shaffer

Directed by Ahu Smith

 

Farragut North

By Beau Willimon

Directed by Brendan McGuigan and Adam David Jones

 

2013

Boy Gets Girl

By Rebecca Gilman

Directed by Bob Cohen

 

Bengal Tiger at the Baghdad Zoo

By Rajiv Joseph

Directed by Felicia Freitas

 

The 39 Steps

By Patrick Barlow

Directed by Ricci Dedola

 

Doubt: A Parable

By John Patrick Shanley

Directed by Sandra Hawthorne

 

In the Next Room (or The Vibrator Play)

By Sarah Ruhl

Directed by Ann Woodhead

 

Time Stands Still

By Donald Margulies

Directed by Betty Abramson

 

All’s Well That Ends Well

By William Shakespeare

Directed by Dan Kozloff

 

2014

Other Desert Cities

By Jon Robin Baitz

Directed by Bob Cohen

 

Grace

By Craig Wright

Directed by Carter Sears

 

The Oldest Profession

By Paula Vogel

Directed by Betty Abramson

 

The Graduate

By Terry Johnson

Based on the novel by Charles Webb

And the Motion Picture Screenplay by Calder Willingham and Buck Henry

Directed by Felicia Freitas

 

Shining City

By Conor McPherson

Directed by Peter Alzado

 

Circle Mirror Transformation

By Annie Baker

Directed by Ann Woodhead

 

2015

Gaslight

By Patrick Hamilton

Directed by Stephen Dedola

 

Mauritius

By Theresa Rebeck

Directed by Bob Cohen

 

Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike

By Christopher Durang

Directed by Stephanie C. Cunningham

 

The Normal Heart

By Larry Kramer

Directed by Felicia Freitas

 

Red

By John Logan

Directed by Steven Siler

 

The Last Five Years

By Jason Robert Brown

Directed by Ann Woodhead