2000’s

2000

A Moon for the Misbegotten

By Eugene O’Neill

Directed by Michelle Draeger

 

Picasso at the Lapin Agile

By Steve Martin

Directed by Doug Warner

 

Three Days of Rain

By Richard Greenberg

Directed by Kennedy White

 

Mere Mortals

By David Ives

Directed by Mervin Gilbert

 

Shirley Valentine

By Willy Russel

Directed by Mervin Gilbert

 

Eleemosynary

By Lee Blessing

Directed by Alena Deerwater

 

The Misanthrope

By Moliere

Directed by Dan Kozloff

 

2001

Of Mice and Men

By John Steinbeck

Directed by Bob Cohen

 

Private Eyes

By Steven Dietz

Directed by Steve Siler

 

Tongue of a Bird

By Ellen McLaughlin

Directed by Kennedy White

 

The Complete History of America (Abridged)

By Adam Long, Reed Martin & Austin Tichenor

Directed by Garth Hagerman

 

The Beauty Queen of Leenane

By Martin McDonagh

Directed by Kathy O’Grady

 

Blithe Spirit

By Noel Coward

Directed by Janis Stevens

 

2002

Over the River and Through the Woods

By Joe DiPietro

Directed by Kathy O’Grady

 

Art

By Yasmina Reza

Directed by Sandra Hawthorne

 

Light up the Sky

By Moss Hart

Directed by Doug Warner

 

Dog Logic

By Tom Strelich

Directed by Virginia Abascal

 

Wit

By Margaret Edson

Directed by Kennedy White

 

Lost in Yonkers

By Neil Simon

Directed by Bob Cohen

 

2003

Prisoner of Second Avenue

By Neil Simon

Directed by Jerry Greenberg

 

Dimly Perceived Threats to the System

By Jon Klein

Directed by Kathy O’Grady

 

Off the Map

By Joan Ackermann

Directed by Catey Simonton

 

Glengarry Glen Ross

By David Mamet

Directed by Kennedy White

 

Honour

By Joanna Murray-Smith

Directed by Steve Siler

 

Side Man

By Warren Leight

Directed by Doug Warner

 

2004

The Miracle Worker

By William Gibson

Directed by Doug Warner

 

Proof

By David Auburn

Directed by Michelle Draeger

 

The Tempest

By William Shakespeare

Directed by Daniel Cohen

 

Bell, Book, and Candle

By John Van Druten

Directed by Jerry Greenberg

 

The Decorator

By Donald Churchill

Directed by Bob Cohen

 

The Laramie Project

By Moisés Kaufman

Directed by Steve Siler

 

2005

The Diary of Anne Frank

By Frances Goodrich & Albert Hackett

Directed by Bob Cohen

 

Henceforward

By Alan Ayckbourn

Directed by Kathy O’Grady

 

A Delicate Balance

By Edward Albee

Directed by Kennedy White

 

Copenhagen

By Michael Frayn

Directed by Betty Abramson

 

One Shoe Off

By Tina Howe

Directed by Hugh Dignon

 

On Golden Pond

By Ernest Thompson

Directed by Jerry Greenberg

 

2006

Moon Over Buffalo

By Ken Ludwig

Directed by Steve Siler

 

Collected Stories

By Donald Margulies

Directed by Carter Sears

 

The Diaries of Adam and Eve

By Mark Twain

Directed by William Hetherington

 

The Glass Slipper (Ain’t All It’s Cracked Up to Be)

By Tracy Burns

Directed by Michele Spears

 

The Underpants

By Carl Sternheim & Eric Bentley

Directed by Hugh Dignon

 

Stop Kiss

By Diana Son

Directed by Kennedy White

 

The Sunshine Boys

By Neil Simon

Directed by Jerry Greenberg

 

2007

The Vagina Monologues

By Eve Ensler

Directed by Lorry Lepaule

 

Enchanted April

By Matthew Barber

Directed by Steve Siler

 

The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds

By Paul Zindel

Directed by Bob Cohen

 

Why We Have a Body

By Claire Chafee

Directed by Kennedy White

 

Fried Eggs

By Tracy Burns

Directed by Tracy Burns

 

The Guys

By Anne Nelson

Directed by David Woolis

 

The Gin Game

By D.L. Coburn

Directed by Mervin Gilbert

 

Quartet

By Ronald Harwood

Directed by Betty Abramson

 

2008

Moonlight and Magnolias

By Ron Hutchinson

Directed by Ian Stigliani

 

The Shaker Chair

By Adam Bock

Directed by Carter Sears

 

Gross Indecency

By Moisés Kaufman

Directed by Ann Woodhead

 

Rabbit Hole

By David Lindsay-Abaire

Directed by Kennedy White

 

Autobahn

By Neil Labute

Directed by Various Directors

 

The Cripple of Inishmaan

By Martin McDonagh

Directed by Kathy O’Grady

 

2009

1959 Pink Thunderbird

By James McLure

Directed by Sandra Hawthorne

 

Tuesdays with Morrie

By Jeffrey Hatcher & Mitch Albom

Directed by Betty Abramson

 

Leading Ladies

By Ken Ludwig

Directed by Virginia Abascal

 

The Circle

By Somerset Maugham

Directed by Ayn Ruymem

 

Eurydice

By Sarah Ruhl

Directed by Steve Siler

 

Picnic

By William Inge

Directed by Bob Cohen